2020 China National Light Industry Council Science and Technology Award winning proposals announced, involving 55 items in the food field
By: Date: 2021-01-05 Categories: foodtechnology Tags: ,
  Food Partner Network News On December 30, 2020, China National Light Industry Council announced the 2020 China National Light Industry Council Technology Invention Award and Science and Technology Progress Award. Among them, there are 29 technological invention awards and 198 technological progress awards.
   Among them, there are 55 items related to the food field, including:7 technological invention awards and 48 technological progress awards.
   2020 China National Light Industry Council Science and Technology Progress Award Suggested Winning Projects
Serial number
Level
Item number
Project name
Complete unit name
Complete person
6
First Prize
2020-F-1-6
Key technologies and applications of high-pressure non-thermal processing of fruits and vegetables
China Agricultural University, Institute of Agricultural Quality Standards and Testing Technology, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Chongqing Passion Orange Juice Co., Ltd., Sishui Lifeng Food Co., Ltd., Chungui Health Technology Co., Ltd.
Liao Xiaojun, Xu Zhenzhen, Wang Yongtao, Zhao Liang, Lei Ting, Li Guanghua
12
Second Prize
2020-F-2-5
Research and application of key technology of malt amylase regulation
Tsingtao Brewery Co., Ltd.
Yin Hua, Yu Junhong, Hu Shumin, Liu Jia, Huang Shuxia, Huang Shuli
13
Second Prize
2020-F-2-6
Integration of key process technology and equipment research and development in the whole process of craft beer
Tianjin University of Science and Technology, Ningbo Hugang Food Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Li Zhanyong, Dai Xiaoyong, Xu Qing, Fu Jingyu, Zhang Lu, Sun Guanghui
14
Second Prize
2020-F-2-7
Key technologies and applications of electronic nose instrument and intelligent online analysis
East China University of Science and Technology, Huzhou Laohenghe Brewing Co., Ltd., Yili Chuanning Biotechnology Co., Ltd., China Biological Fermentation Industry Association
Gao Daqi, Wang Zejian, Guo Meijin, Hu Xiuyu, Sheng Mingjian, Deng Xuheng
15
Second Prize
2020-F-2-8
Key technology and equipment innovation for collaborative drying of fruit, vegetable and food based on efficient regulation of physical fields
Jiangnan University, Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Henan University of Science and Technology, Northwest A&F University, Zhejiang Medical College
Zhang Yan, Li Dajing, Duan Xu, Chen Huizhi, Sun Jincai, Jiang Hao
21
Third Prize
2020-F-3-5
Research and development of key technologies for future star A2β-casein pure milk
Inner Mongolia Mengniu Dairy (Group) Co., Ltd.
Liu Yu, Yu Weizu, Chen Yun, Li Zhiwei, Ji Guozhi, Li Zhouyong
22
Third Prize
2020-F-3-6
Key technologies and applications of Apple’s quality, safety, precision and non-destructive measurement and control
Jiangsu University, China Agricultural University
Guo Zhiming, Zou Xiaobo, Peng Yankun, Chen Quansheng, Huang Xiaowei, Zhao Jiewen
   2020 China National Light Industry Council Science and Technology Progress Award Suggested Winning Projects
Serial number
Level
Item number
Project name
Complete unit name
Complete person
8
First Prize
2020-J-1-8
Key biological technology of functional raw materials and precise nutrition control application
China Food and Fermentation Industry Research Institute Co., Ltd., South China Agricultural University, Tongfu Group Co., Ltd., Ningbo Yufangtang Biotechnology Co., Ltd., Guangzhou Lvcui Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Duan Shenglin, Liu Jia, Song Mingyue, Wu Yimin, Cao Yong, Wang Chengxiang, Liu Fei, Jia Fuhuai, Liu Shiwei, Miao Jianyin
9
First Prize
2020-J-1-9
The key technology and industrialization of infant formula milk powder based on the research of Chinese breast milk composition
Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co., Ltd., Nanchang University, Shenyang Agricultural University, Institute of Nutrition and Health, China Center for Disease Control and Prevention
Liu Biao, Deng Zeyuan, Yue Xiqing, Yin Shian, Fang Fang, Li Jing, Yun Zhanyou, Ye Wenhui, Li Wei, Situ Wenyou
11
First Prize
2020-J-1-11
Key technology innovation and application of starch-based low-GI food ingredients manufacturing
Jiangnan University, Zhucheng Xingmao Corn Development Co., Ltd.
Tian Yaoqi, Qiu Hongwei, Miao Ming, Jiao Aiquan, Sun Chunrui, Bian Xiliang, Qiu Lizhong
12
First Prize
2020-J-1-12
Key technologies and applications of precision brewing of traditional Luzhou-flavor liquor based on digitalization
Luzhou Laojiao Co., Ltd., Chongqing University, Sichuan University of Light Chemical Technology, University of Electronic Science and Technology, Luzhou Zhitong Automation Equipment Co., Ltd.
Zhang Suyi, Liu Miao, Hou Changjun, Lin Feng, Shen Caihong, Luo Huibo, Peng Bei, Yang Ping, Sun Yunquan, Li Delin
13
First Prize
2020-J-1-13
Development and application of key technologies for green processing of high-quality tea products
Shanghai Jiaotong University, Jiangnan University, All China Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Hangzhou Tea Research Institute, Shanghai Normal University, Damin Foods (Zhangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Wei Xinlin, Yue Pengxiang, Wang Hongxin, Yang Xiufang, Wang Yuanfeng, Lou Zaixiang, Kong Junhao, Zhang Mengke, Cheng Lizeng
14
First Prize
2020-J-1-14
Innovation and industrial application of key technology and equipment for high-value utilization of rice protein in multi-dimensional food
Jiangnan University, Wuxi Jinnong Biotechnology Co., Ltd., Jiangxi Jinnong Rice Industry Group Co., Ltd.
Chen Zhengxing, Yu Qiusheng, Feng Wei, Chen Lin, Wang Ren, Zhu Xi, Chen Tianxiang, Wang Tao, Yu Huili, Xu Hui
15
First Prize
2020-J-1-15
Key processing technology and industrialization of water poultry meat and its by-products
Ningbo University, Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Hubei Zhouheiya Enterprise Development Co., Ltd., Henan Huaying Agricultural Development Co., Ltd.
Pan Daodong, Cao Jinxuan, Wang Daoying, Tian Hongwei, Xu Weimin, Li Xiaocun, Zhou Fuyu, Zeng Xiaoqun, Liu Fang
16
First Prize
2020-J-1-16
Key technologies and equipment for improving the quality and efficient processing of traditional soybean food
China Agricultural University, Beijing Kangdeli Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd., Dali Food Group Co., Ltd., Lianyungang Rifeng Calcium Magnesium Co., Ltd., Hangzhou Hongguang Langhua Douye Food Co., Ltd.
Guo Shuntang, Lin Zuiqi, Chen Baoguo, Qiu Yuandong, Yang Linqi, Xu Jingting, Peng Xingyun, Meng Haipeng, Tang Lu, Wang Ruican
17
First Prize
2020-J-1-17
Key technology and application demonstration research of food thermal processing
China Academy of Inspection and Quarantine Science, Shandong Dingtaisheng Food Industry Equipment Co., Ltd., Zhejiang Yirui Machinery Co., Ltd., Yantai Xinhe Enterprise Food Co., Ltd., Zhejiang Jiuliang Commodity Inspection and Appraisal Co., Ltd.
Wang Tielong, Li Li, Yang Qian, Duan Wei, Hou Yang, Jiang Wei, Pan Daobo, Hou Qingyun, Li Fei, Sun Li
40
First Prize
2020-J-1-40
GB 17998-2008″Safety and Sanitation Requirements for Disinfecting Cabinets for Tableware” and other pathogenic microorganism removal standards
China Household Electrical Appliances Research Institute, Haier Smart Home Co., Ltd., Hisense Home Appliances Group Co., Ltd., Wuxi Little Swan Electric Co., Ltd., Guangdong Kangbao Electric Co., Ltd.
Ma Dejun, Zhang Tieyan, Lu Jianguo, Li Yi, Lu Peishi, Hu Zhe, Zhang Ge, Yan Ling, Cai Xingming, Guo Lizhen
54
Second Prize
2020-J-2-14
Development and application of key technologies for the industrialization of lactic acid bacteria fermentation products
Jiangsu University, Chengdu University, East China University of Science and Technology, Sichuan Gaofuji Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Xiao Xiang, Zhang Ying, Fan Liqiang, Dong Ying, Ji Xiaoguo, Xie Jianjiang, Liu Wenlong, Zhao Yansheng
55
Second Prize
2020-J-2-15
Key technologies and equipment innovation and industrialization of green and efficient manufacturing of new organic nitrogen sources for baker’s yeast
Ange Yeast Co., Ltd., Three Gorges University
Li Xiao, Zou Kun, Li Zhihong, Wu Yexu, Deng Zhangshuang, Wu Zhaohui, Tan Yali, Chen Wenlong
56
Second Prize
2020-J-2-16
The research and development and key technologies of fine infant formula milk powder based on breast milk component analysis and clinical verification
Bright Dairy Co., Ltd., Jiangnan University
Liu Zhenmin, Su Miya, Liu Long, Jia Hongxin, Chen Wenliang, Qi Xiaoyan, Qiao Chengya
57
Second Prize
2020-J-2-17
Preparation of trehalose by efficient enzymatic method
Institute of Microbiology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Qilu University of Technology, Dezhou Huiyang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Tao Yong, Wang Tengfei, Zhao Wei, Lin Baixue, Song Jinsong
59
Second Prize
2020-J-2-19
Key technology innovation and industrialization demonstration of plant enzyme biomanufacturing
Zhejiang University of Science and Technology, China Bio-Fermentation Industry Association, Jiangxi Renren Health Industry Co., Ltd., Zhongen (Tianjin) Pharmaceutical Technology Co., Ltd., Lijiang Deci Yannian Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Mao Jianwei, Sha Ruyi, Zhou Hailong, Huang Jun, Fang Sheng, Zhao Xuequn, Liu Hanmin, Lu Tao
60
Second Prize
2020-J-2-20
Application and demonstration of typical biohazard mitigation and control technology in the processing of baked goods
China Research Institute of Food and Fermentation Industry Co., Ltd., Shandong Daoxiangcun Food Industry Co., Ltd., Florang (Beijing) Biotechnology Co., Ltd., Yantai Meilong Electromechanical Technology Co., Ltd.
Song Quanhou, Liu Xiu, Yin Jianjun, Zhou Guangjun, Liu Qingmei, Wei Zhixing, Liang Yulin, Zhou Pengfei
61
Second Prize
2020-J-2-21
Analysis of the characteristics and quality of refreshing beer and the development and application of key control technologies
Beijing Yanjing Beer Co., Ltd., China Food and Fermentation Industry Research Institute Co., Ltd., Institute of Crop Science, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Jia Fengchao, Song Yumei, Wang Deliang, Guo Liyun, Guo Ganggang, Hao Jianqin, Xie Xin, Luan Chunguang
62
Second Prize
2020-J-2-22
Research and application of the method for the safety risk assessment of wine-derived exogenous food
Yibin Wuliangye Co., Ltd.
An Mingzhe, Xie Zhengmin, Zhao Dong, Qiao Zongwei, Lian Shuncai, Zhang Qian, Wei Jinping, Huang Jian
63
Second Prize
2020-J-2-23
R&D of clean processing technology and equipment for fruit and vegetable juice
Tianjin University of Science and Technology, SDIC Zhonglu Juice Co., Ltd., All China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Jinan Fruit Research Institute, Tianjin Nongke Food Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Jiang Yunhong, Leng Chuanzhu, Song Xinfei, Jia Xiaoyu, Pan Yanfang, Yang Xiangzheng, Zheng Xiangyang
64
Second Prize
2020-J-2-24
Innovation and application of key cultivation techniques for improving quality and efficiency of dryland sugarcane
Guangdong Bioengineering Research Institute (Guangzhou Sugarcane Sugar Research Institute), Sugarcane Research Institute of Yunnan Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Sugarcane Research Institute of Guangxi Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Crop Research Institute of Guangdong Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Ao Junhua, Deng Jun, He Weizhong, Hu Zhaohui, Zhou Wenling, Chen Diwen, Huang Zhenrui, Jiang Yong
65
Second Prize
2020-J-2-25
Development and application of key technologies and equipment for fresh fruit and vegetable logistics preservation
Zhejiang University, Institute of Agricultural Products Processing, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, National Engineering Technology Research Center for Agricultural Products Preservation (Tianjin)
Luo Zisheng, Wang Fengzhong, Li Li, Chen Cunkun, Li Minmin, Li Xihong, Xue Wentong, Ban Zhaojun
66
Second Prize
2020-J-2-26
The key technology research and industrial application of green koji making with soy sauce based on artificial intelligence
Lee Kum Kee (Xinhui) Food Co., Ltd., South China University of Technology
Wang Gang, Hu Guoqing, Yang Jieming, Gao Peng, Wu Yusheng, Xu Huazhong, Liang Fucheng, Tang Weiqiang
67
Second Prize
2020-J-2-27
Key technology innovation and industrialization of whole grain convenience food processing
Bohai University, Anhui Panpan Food Co., Ltd., Suzhou Suier Food Technology Co., Ltd., Liaoning Zhaixiang Ecological Agriculture Co., Ltd., Chaoyang Huaxing Food Development Co., Ltd.
Ma Tao, Cai Jinxin, Bu Xianyong, Jin Genming, Zhang Ye, Zhou Dayu, Lu Bingxuan, Yang Lina
76
Second Prize
2020-J-2-36
Research and application of multifunctional and efficient air frying food mechanism
Zhejiang Tianxi Kitchen Appliance Co., Ltd.
Lu Ting, Chen Xiyan, Liao Zhiping
92
Second Prize
2020-J-2-52
Development and industrialization of key technologies for precise temperature control of low-temperature dairy refrigerators
Qingdao Haier Special Electric Freezer Co., Ltd.
Liu Yingzhi, Wu Fumin, Li Chunyan, Xu Lei, Tang Ming, Shi Youpeng, Hou Daimin, Shang Xin
93
Second Prize
2020-J-2-53
Research and application of key technologies for microcrystalline preservation of meat/fish fresh food
Hefei Midea Refrigerator Co., Ltd., Hefei Hualing Co., Ltd.
Shi Huixin, Wu Zhigang, Gong Qinqin, Fu Xiuliang
126
Third Prize
2020-J-3-22
Upgrading and technological innovation of fruit and vegetable fermentation equipment and comprehensive utilization of waste
Jinan University, Qilu University of Technology, Shandong Shendong Fermentation Equipment Co., Ltd., Shandong Jiudao Biotechnology Co., Ltd., Jinxing (Rizhao) Agricultural Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Wang Juanjuan, Qiu Lei, Guo Kai, Chen Qingchang, Li Jinglong, Li Zhen
127
Third Prize
2020-J-3-23
Key technology innovation and industrialization demonstration of plant enzyme bioprocessing
Anhui Yangshengtianxia Biotechnology Co., Ltd., Jiangnan University
Zhang Xiaojuan, Jia Youbin, Shi Jinsong, Chai Lijuan, Li Xuanheng, Lu Zhenming
130
Third Prize
2020-J-3-26
Construction and application of microbial traceability and control system in the production process of dairy products
Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co., Ltd., China Food and Fermentation Industry Research Institute Co., Ltd., Food Inspection Institute of China Food and Drug Control Institute
Huang Xiaoping, Pei Xiaoyan, Zhang Qi, Yao Su, Cui Shenghui, Guo Zhanhui
131
Third Prize
2020-J-3-27
Construction and application of food safety risk analysis model for dairy companies
Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co., Ltd.
Li Cuizhi, Lu Zhiyong, Shao Jianbo, Li Qin, Wan Peng, Zhao Zhen
132
Third Prize
2020-J-3-28
Key technologies for preparation and application of high-activity alkaline protease
Henan Yangshao Biochemical Engineering Co., Ltd.
Ma Wenfeng, Sun Lipeng, Cao Zhongyang, Jiao Guobao, Zhang Yongqin, Chen Xiaoyu
133
Third Prize
2020-J-3-29
The common key technology and its application of waste resource disposal in light industry and brewing industry
Jiangnan University, Tongji University
Ruan Wenquan, Zhao Mingxing, Liang Chanjuan, Huang Zhenxing, Dai Xiaohu, Shi Wansheng
134
Third Prize
2020-J-3-30
Guoyuan Qingya Maotai-flavor liquor brewing technology research and development and industrialization
Jiangsu Jinshiyuan Wine Industry Co., Ltd.
Wu Jianfeng, Fang Zhihua, Zuo Wenxia, ​​Fei Zhigang, Ji Fang, Tang Qunyong
135
Third Prize
2020-J-3-31
Guojing Mianya sauce-flavor liquor technology research and industrialization
Shandong Bandaojing Co., Ltd., China Food and Fermentation Industry Research Institute Co., Ltd.
Xu Ling, Yao Su, Bai Xiubin, Zhang Fengguo, Shi Lubo, Zhao Jiwen
136
Third Prize
2020-J-3-32
Study on beer fermentation flavor regulation and drinking comfort based on yeast performance
Guangzhou Pearl River Beer Co., Ltd., Guangzhou Nansha Pearl River Beer Co., Ltd.
Tu Jingxia, Luo Na, Chen Ming, Chen Jun, Xiong Dan, Huang Sihong
137
Third Prize
2020-J-3-33
Research and application of key technologies for efficient brewing of soft-flavored koji and intelligent production
Jiangsu Yanghe Winery Co., Ltd.
Wang Yao, Zhou Xinhu, Chen Xiang, Zhang Longyun, Yang Yong
138
Third Prize
2020-J-3-34
Establishment and application of key evaluation techniques for drinking quality of Qingya liquor
Guangdong Shiwan Winery Group Co., Ltd., China Food and Fermentation Industry Research Institute Co., Ltd., National Liquor Quality and Safety International Joint Research Center
Fan Shaohui, Dong Jianhui, Guo Bo, Wang Deliang, He Guoliang, Huang Fujie
139
Third Prize
2020-J-3-35
Research and application of key technologies for safety risk detection of baked foods
Zhongshan Customs Technology Center, Zhongshan Hongli Health Food Industry Research Institute Co., Ltd.
Li Rong, Zhang Yanjie, Wu Bing, Rong Yutang, Lei Minzhi, Wang Yong
140
Third Prize
2020-J-3-36
Development and industrialization of key technologies for functional natural pigment application preparations
Chenguang Biotechnology Group Co., Ltd., Chenguang Biotechnology Group Handan Co., Ltd., Handan College
Xu Jianzhong, Jia Xinchao, Yang Xiangyu, Tian Hong, Gao Wei, Jiao Lijuan
141
Third Prize
2020-J-3-37
Key technology development and process application of special adsorbent for sugar making
COFCO Nutrition and Health Research Institute Co., Ltd., COFCO Tunhe Sugar Co., Ltd.
Zhao Shuna, Chen Haijun, Wang Bao, Zhao Jinli, Yang Zhao, Liang Youfei
142
Third Prize
2020-J-3-38
Research and development of identification, detection and control technology for hazardous substances in the processing of aquatic products
Jiangnan University, Ocean University of China, Tongwei Co., Ltd.
Wang Zhouping, Duan Nuo, Xu Ying, Xia Yu, Wang Dongfeng, Zhang Fengping
143
Third Prize
2020-J-3-39
Raman spectroscopy to monitor food and environmental toxic and harmful substances technology research and promotion
Chongqing Institute of Green and Intelligent Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Jiangnan University, Plaris Scientific Instruments (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Zhang Wei, Liu Xiaohong, Yao Weirong, Ni Tianrui, Chang Hua Fang, Chang Lin
144
Third Prize
2020-J-3-40
Construction and innovative application of new technology system for food inspection and safety evaluation
Zhenjiang Customs Comprehensive Technology Center, Ningxia University, Research Institute of PetroChina Lanzhou Petrochemical Co., Ltd.
Chen Tong, Li Yuanyuan, Zhu Ling, Zhou Hongbin, Xiao Zhen, Yue Deqiang
145
Third Prize
2020-J-3-41
Innovative key technology research and industrial application of quick-frozen non-fermented rice noodles and prepared foods
Henan Agricultural University, Sanquan Food Co., Ltd.
Huang Zhongmin, Ai Zhilu, Pan Zhili, Feng Zhiqiang, Yang Lixin, Lei Mengmeng
146
Third Prize
2020-J-3-42
Study on technology of regulating glucose and lipid metabolism in food nutrition balance and demonstration of precision manufacturing application
COFCO Nutrition and Health Research Institute Co., Ltd., China Agricultural University, COFCO Rice (Ningxia) Co., Ltd., COFCO Tianke Biological Engineering (Tianjin) Co., Ltd., Yunnan Tianbaohua Biological Resources Development Co., Ltd.
Yang Haiying, Chen Lishui, Li Yuan, Qi Shengmin, Jin Xiangfei, Wu Wenhua
147
Third Prize
2020-J-3-43
Key technologies and applications of collaborative innovation in nutrition doubling of Chinese noodles
Tianjin University of Science and Technology, Tianjin Goubuli Food Co., Ltd., Jiaxing Hetang Biotechnology Co., Ltd., Zhejiang Longquan Aohua Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Zhou Zhongkai, Zhang Ying, Li Jing, Wu Yina, Wang Desheng, Gao Yinong
148
Third Prize
2020-J-3-44
The integration and application of animal source food safety testing and quality control technology
Dalian Customs Technology Center, Shanghai Customs Animal, Plant and Food Inspection and Quarantine Technology Center, Shanghai Research Institute of Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
Wang Qiuyan, Zhang Ning, Deng Xiaojun, Yang Weicheng, Niu Chenghui, Qin Chaoqiu
191
Third Prize
2020-J-3-87
Development and application of MES system for beer and dairy enterprises based on ISA95
Inner Mongolia Lingyi High-Tech (Group) Co., Ltd.
Zhang Yue, Li Lei, Xu Bin, Wang Ningning, Liu Jiong
(Source:China National Light Industry Council)

Original link:http://www.cnlic.org.cn/zhongqingliangonggao/202012/t20201230_63592.html

2020 China National Light Industry Council Science and Technology Award winning proposals announced, involving 55 items in the food fieldimage 2020 China National Light Industry Council Technology Invention Award Suggested Award Project List.doc

2020 China National Light Industry Council Science and Technology Award winning proposals announced, involving 55 items in the food fieldimage(1) 2020 China National Light Industry Council Science and Technology Progress Award Suggested Award Project List.doc

This article is edited by the Food Information Center of FoodPartner Network, for reference by netizens, welcome to reprint, please indicate the source! If you have any questions, please contact [email protected]